Seller's Agent in 2025
Svetlana Cole
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(630) 447-8382
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $503,000
This bright and spacious Bartlett home is well cared for and move-in ready! Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.1 bathrooms, and a finished basement with a full bath and bedroom, it offers ample space for family and guests. The heart of the home is a beautiful, large kitchen with marble countertops and abundant cabinet space, flowing seamlessly into a cozy family room with a fireplace. A separate dining room and bright entrance area add to the welcoming atmosphere. Hardwood floors run throughout, and large windows fill the home with natural light. Enjoy a fenced backyard with a patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near schools. Newer roof, windows, furnace and AC and some of the floorings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL License #475122848 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Gabrielle M | $465,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Imelda B | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Richard | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattson Gabrielle M | $340,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Richard | $185,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Sold | $465,500 | +3.5% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,535 | $45,000 | $7,935 | $37,065 |
| 2024 | $10,535 | $36,000 | $6,745 | $29,255 |
| 2023 | $10,156 | $36,000 | $6,745 | $29,255 |
| 2022 | $10,156 | $36,000 | $6,745 | $29,255 |
| 2021 | $8,174 | $24,842 | $5,951 | $18,891 |
| 2020 | $9,300 | $24,842 | $5,951 | $18,891 |
| 2019 | $8,180 | $30,678 | $5,951 | $24,727 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $24,521 | $5,157 | $19,364 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $24,521 | $5,157 | $19,364 |
| 2016 | $8,643 | $29,062 | $5,157 | $23,905 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $21,169 | $4,562 | $16,607 |
| 2014 | $7,218 | $23,496 | $4,562 | $18,934 |
| 2013 | $6,906 | $23,496 | $4,562 | $18,934 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Svetlana Cole
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(630) 447-8382
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katelyn Mucci Segura
Baird Warner
(630) 437-0051
3 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12323159
APN: 06-31-310-017-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.