Estimated Value: $230,000 - $304,966
Studio
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 County Road 181, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $283,742, approximately $142 per square foot. 216 County Road 181 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $15,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $12,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $12,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $12,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $12,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $12,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $12,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $12,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $12,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $12,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $12,094 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map