216 Delaware Ave Fieldsboro, NJ 08505
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,106
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Delaware Ave, Fieldsboro, NJ 08505 and is currently estimated at $586,226, approximately $188 per square foot. 216 Delaware Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Bordentown Reg High School and Riverbank Charter School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Tyler Timothy D and Tyler Barbara
Bought by
Hansell Patrice and Hansell David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Tyler Edward G and Tyler Linda M
Bought by
Tyler Timothy D and Tyler Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansell Patrice | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tyler Timothy D | $20,000 | Congress Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyler Timothy D | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,014 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $9,650 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $9,772 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $9,991 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $9,563 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $9,527 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $9,563 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2017 | $9,046 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2016 | $8,744 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2015 | $8,575 | $331,600 | $112,000 | $219,600 |
| 2014 | $10,789 | $435,200 | $112,000 | $323,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map