216 N Lewis Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,762 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 N Lewis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $207,941, approximately $176 per square foot. 216 N Lewis Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $171,800 | $17,600 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $171,600 | $17,600 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $157,700 | $17,000 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $142,300 | $17,000 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $97,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $103,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $95,847 | $13,200 | $82,647 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $88,439 | $13,200 | $75,239 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $83,909 | $13,200 | $70,709 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,909 | $13,200 | $70,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map