216 Queen St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,140 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Queen St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $370,785, approximately $243 per square foot. 216 Queen St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Elman Mihal
Bought by
Bell Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,250
Outstanding Balance
$57,945
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$312,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Reine Suzanne V
Bought by
Elman Mihal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Hull Craig D Hull Kathleen C
Bought by
Reine Suzanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Christopher W | $161,600 | William Crane | |
| Elman Mihal | $90,000 | Karen Silverstein | |
| Reine Suzanne | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Christopher W | $129,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $286,000 | $47,500 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $286,000 | $47,500 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $286,000 | $47,500 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $8,254 | $260,000 | $47,500 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $235,000 | $47,500 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $235,000 | $47,500 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $215,000 | $47,500 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $215,000 | $47,500 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $200,000 | $29,300 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $200,000 | $29,300 | $170,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $29,300 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $29,300 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map