216 Trailside Loop Unit 216 Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Trailside Loop Unit 216, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $261,546, approximately $278 per square foot. 216 Trailside Loop Unit 216 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Durand Jennifer B
Bought by
Thornton Josiah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,287
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Cote Denise
Bought by
Durand Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Josiah E | $85,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Durand Jennifer B | $92,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |