2160 Charnelton St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,523 - $956,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $808,131, approximately $288 per square foot. 2160 Charnelton St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Hoover Andrew A and Clarke Katharine G
Bought by
Hoover Andrew A and Clarke Katherine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Rust Elizabeth G
Bought by
Hoover Andrew A and Clarke Katharine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,967
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$749,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Andrew A | -- | None Available | |
| Hoover Andrew A | $280,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History