2140 Charnelton St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $1,060,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $964,655, approximately $450 per square foot. 2140 Charnelton St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Christian Mollie Phillips
Bought by
Pyle Forest B and Tate Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,866
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$921,789
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyle Forest B | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyle Forest B | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,315 | $478,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,199 | $464,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,199 | $450,657 | $0 | $0 |