2160 Laurel Ave Pomona, CA 91768
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,927 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Laurel Ave, Pomona, CA 91768 and is currently estimated at $672,982, approximately $542 per square foot. 2160 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Carlos E
Bought by
Garcia Irma T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,278
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Wright Ima T
Bought by
Wright Ima T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,730
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Wright Irma T and Santana Irma T
Bought by
Wright Richard H and Wright Irma T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Santana Irma T and Ornelas Irma T
Bought by
Santana Irma T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Ornelas Victor M and Ornelas Irma T
Bought by
Ornelas Irma T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Irma T | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Garcia Irma T | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Wright Ima T | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Wright Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Santana Irma T | -- | None Available | |
| Ornelas Irma T | -- | New Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Irma T | $253,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Ima T | $250,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Irma T | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $145,579 | $36,802 | $108,777 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $142,726 | $36,081 | $106,645 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $139,928 | $35,374 | $104,554 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $137,185 | $34,681 | $102,504 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $134,496 | $34,001 | $100,495 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $130,509 | $32,994 | $97,515 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $127,951 | $32,348 | $95,603 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $122,985 | $31,093 | $91,892 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $121,138 | $30,626 | $90,512 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $118,766 | $30,027 | $88,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map