2172 Laurel Ave Pomona, CA 91768
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Laurel Ave, Pomona, CA 91768 and is currently estimated at $646,202, approximately $524 per square foot. 2172 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Silvia
Bought by
Moreno Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Moreno Armando
Bought by
Moreno Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Moreno Silvia
Bought by
Moreno Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Bautista Hector Manuel and Bautista Anna Maria
Bought by
Moreno Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Armando | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreno Armando | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Moreno Armando | -- | American Title Co | |
| Moreno Armando | $135,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moreno Armando | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Armando | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $203,401 | $104,263 | $99,138 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $199,414 | $102,219 | $97,195 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $195,505 | $100,215 | $95,290 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $191,672 | $98,250 | $93,422 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $187,915 | $96,324 | $91,591 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $182,343 | $93,468 | $88,875 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $178,769 | $91,636 | $87,133 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $171,829 | $88,079 | $83,750 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $169,248 | $86,756 | $82,492 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $165,934 | $85,057 | $80,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map