2161 Arroyo Ct Unit 3 Pleasanton, CA 94588
Castlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $523,832
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Arroyo Ct Unit 3, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $499,708, approximately $553 per square foot. 2161 Arroyo Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Kim Lynn and Ferriter Kimberly
Bought by
Rogers Kim Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,700
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Ferriter Christopher E
Bought by
Ferriter Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ferriter Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Carroll Brian B and Carroll Souita
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Brian B and Carroll Jovita
Bought by
Carroll Brian B and Carroll Jovita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Eggert Matthew P and Eggert Meredith A
Bought by
Carroll Brian B and Carroll Souita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Sabye Eric R
Bought by
Eggert Matthew P and Eggert Meredith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Vasconez Adam Tomas and Poole Katie Dee
Bought by
Sabye Eric R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Abbes Faye K
Bought by
Vasconez Adam Tomas and Poole Katie Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Abbes Faye K
Bought by
Abbes Ronald C and Abbes Faye K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Kurtzer Barbara J
Bought by
Abbes Faye K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Kurtzer Barbara J
Bought by
Kurtzer Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Kim Lynn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ferriter Kimberly | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Ferriter Kimberly | $200,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $332,313 | Accommodation | |
| Carroll Brian B | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Carroll Brian B | $390,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Eggert Matthew P | $400,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Sabye Eric R | $255,454 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vasconez Adam Tomas | $229,000 | American Title Co | |
| Abbes Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Abbes Faye K | $165,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Kurtzer Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Kim Lynn | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Ferriter Kimberly | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Brian B | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggert Matthew P | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabye Eric R | $38,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasconez Adam Tomas | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbes Faye K | $93,300 | |
| Closed | Eggert Matthew P | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $251,145 | $77,443 | $180,702 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $246,085 | $75,925 | $177,160 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $248,123 | $74,437 | $173,686 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $236,260 | $72,978 | $170,282 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $231,491 | $71,547 | $166,944 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $236,047 | $70,814 | $165,233 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $231,420 | $69,426 | $161,994 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $226,883 | $68,065 | $158,818 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $222,435 | $66,730 | $155,705 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $218,075 | $65,422 | $152,653 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $214,801 | $64,440 | $150,361 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $210,595 | $63,178 | $147,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map