NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $400,000 - $444,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2017

Last sale price $202,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,434 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

RARE PARK SOUTH New Build

South Phoenix 4 Bedroom Highly Upgraded Single Level New Construction Home located in Park South. Complete with Open Floor Plan, Granite Kitchen Counter Tops, Tile Flooring Walk-In Closets in Master and Secondary Bedrooms. Perfect for 1st Time Home Buyers Located Minutes from Downtown Phoenix, Tempe, ASU, Sky Harbor Airport, I-10/I-17 Freeways, Sports Arenas,Libraries,Museums, Shopping, Dining and Entertainment. Close to South Mountain Park, Hiking,Biking, Golfing and Fishing.Bring Your Buyers Home Will Won't Last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Winston Tease Jr

eXp Realty License #SA628756000 Listed on: 03/25/2017

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Annel Renteria

Realty ONE Group License #SA658665000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,465 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,928 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Martin Luther King Early Childhood Center Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-42-105

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,000

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,465 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 22th Street & Broadway Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2017
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2017
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: EAST BROADWAY ADD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 104.77
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1928.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Engy Star (See Rmks)2: Yes
  • Community Features:Transportation Svcs: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Transportation Svcs, Near Bus Stop
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Martin Luther King Early Childhood Center
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Percy L Julian School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6465.0
  • Parcel #: 122-42-105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Grimes Hodge Development LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2000.0
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Book Number: 122.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 42.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2018
Sold by
Bedoya Yesica C Lopez
Bought by
Herrera Bedoya Yesica C Lopez and Herrera Ruiz Ricaro
Current Estimated Value
$424,278

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2017
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Ruiz Ricardo Herrera and Lopez Bedoya Yesica C
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,262
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,016

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2017
Closed on
May 9, 2017
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,262
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,016

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Countryman Kenneth S
Bought by
Grimes Hodge Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Ross Milton and Ross Eula P
Bought by
Countryman Kenneth S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$728,999
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2007
Sold by
Ross Milton and Ross Eula
Bought by
Ross Milton and Ross Eula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Ross Eula P
Bought by
Ross Milton

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herrera Bedoya Yesica C Lopez -- None Available
Bedoya Yesica C Lopez -- First American Title Insuran
Bedoya Yesica C Lopez $202,000 First American Title Insuran
Grimes Hodge Development Llc $18,000 First American Title Ins Co
Countryman Kenneth S $809,999 First American Title Ins Co
Ross Milton -- None Available
Ross Milton -- First American Title Ins Co
Ross Milton $30,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bedoya Yesica C Lopez $161,600
Previous Owner Bedoya Yesica C Lopez $161,600
Previous Owner Countryman Kenneth S $728,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Sold $202,000 -4.9% $105 / Sq Ft
04/29/2017 04/29/17 Price Changed $212,500 +2.2% $110 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Price Changed $207,900 +4.0% $108 / Sq Ft
04/08/2017 04/08/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,063 $15,265 -- --
2024 $1,949 $14,538 -- --
2023 $1,949 $29,430 $5,880 $23,550
2022 $1,909 $22,580 $4,510 $18,070
2021 $1,968 $20,030 $4,000 $16,030
2020 $1,944 $18,920 $3,780 $15,140
2019 $1,878 $15,550 $3,110 $12,440
2018 $1,824 $2,220 $2,220 $0
2017 $256 $2,175 $2,175 $0
2016 $244 $1,980 $1,980 $0
2015 $245 $2,192 $2,192 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5580672

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-42-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.