NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,603 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2019

Last sale price $180,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,748 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Come and see this beautiful 3 bed, 1 bath property now for sale in Phoenix! Featuring grassy landscaping, RV gate, dining and living area with gorgeous laminate flooring throughout, an elegant kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, a stunning master bedroom with a private exit, and an expansive backyard with a covered patio and paved seating area perfect for spending a relaxing summer afternoon, this home has everything you need to live comfortably! Don't wait any longer and schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsay Mozena

Realty ONE Group License #SA658766000 Listed on: 10/27/2018

Co-Listed By

Jessica Oberg

Realty ONE Group License #SA678146000

Last Buyer's Agent

Monica Gomez-Murrieta

Realty ONE Group License #SA632056000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $513

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,070 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • RV Access or Parking

Schools

  • Martin Luther King Early Childhood Center Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-42-127

Est. Annual Taxes

$513

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,070 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St & Broadway Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-321-8100
  • Subdivision Name: EAST BROADWAY ADD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 112.28
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1603.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Alley, Dirt Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Martin Luther King Early Childhood Center
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Percy L Julian School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7070.0
  • Parcel #: 122-42-127

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 513.0
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Book Number: 122.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 42.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2018
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Current Estimated Value
$317,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$155,810
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,991

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2018
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$155,810
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Lowder Helen I and Lewis Patricia A
Bought by
Lowder Walter L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Mireya D Lopez $180,000 Az Title Agency Llc
Lowder Walter L -- Az Title Agency Llc
Lowder Walter L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Mireya D Lopez $176,739
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Sold $180,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
01/17/2019 01/17/19 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Price Changed $180,000 -2.4% $112 / Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Price Changed $184,500 -0.3% $115 / Sq Ft
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Price Changed $185,000 -5.1% $115 / Sq Ft
10/27/2018 10/27/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $623 $4,610 -- --
2024 $589 $4,390 -- --
2023 $589 $20,270 $4,050 $16,220
2022 $576 $15,280 $3,050 $12,230
2021 $594 $13,760 $2,750 $11,010
2020 $587 $12,500 $2,500 $10,000
2019 $567 $9,830 $1,960 $7,870
2018 $551 $8,430 $1,680 $6,750
2017 $513 $6,270 $1,250 $5,020
2016 $487 $5,950 $1,190 $4,760
2015 $453 $4,270 $850 $3,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5839427

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-42-127

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.