NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $294,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

Last sale price $288,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home near Beaver Lake! With an open layout that’s perfect for gatherings, a private backyard for relaxing, and a heated 3-car garage to keep you comfortable
year-round, this home has everything you need in one convenient location.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$288,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4%
Views
277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%
Original Mortgage
$279,100
Outstanding Balance
$279,100
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,090

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Vang Koua and Vang Youa True
Bought by
Htoo Jubelee and Mway Choe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,103
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Guillermo Oscar and Del Cid Carmen
Bought by
Vang Koua and Vang Youa True

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,670
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Mary C and Anderson Russell J
Bought by
Morales Oscar Delcid

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Naharaim $288,000 Titlesmart
Htoo Jubelee $259,900 Titlesmart Inc
Vang Koua $167,939 Burnet Title
Morales Oscar Delcid $145,900 --
Anderson Mary C $88,000 --
Htoo Jubelee Jubelee $259,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Naharaim $279,100
Previous Owner Htoo Jubelee $252,103
Previous Owner Vang Koua $159,670
Closed Htoo Jubelee Jubelee $259,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $288,000 -0.7% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $289,900 -3.4% $145 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $300,000 -3.2% $150 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $310,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,824 $317,700 $30,000 $287,700
2023 $4,824 $309,900 $25,000 $284,900
2022 $3,746 $310,800 $25,000 $285,800
2021 $3,362 $232,300 $25,000 $207,300
2020 $3,128 $227,200 $17,400 $209,800
2019 $3,374 $200,300 $17,400 $182,900
2018 $2,792 $211,000 $17,400 $193,600
2017 $1,216 $183,900 $17,400 $166,500
2016 $2,492 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,562 $151,800 $17,400 $134,400
2014 $2,390 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.