L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lindsey Smalling
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $240,000
Move-in ready, 2 bedroom, 1 bath home 1 block from Garfield Park! You will fall in love with the updates while also appreciating the beautiful, original hardwood flooring & woodwork throughout! Charming screened in covered front porch invites you into the great room w/ original lead glass front door and sliding french doors. Kitchen offers plenty of cabinets, and SS appliances that stay. Formal dining room is great for entertaining family & friends. Bedrooms are spacious in size. Attic could be finished to create a large owner suite. Full basement offers plenty of storage. Fully fenced park like private back yard, covered sitting area, patio & fire pit. Detached 2 car garage w/ adjoining storage space. Exterior has been freshly painted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lindsey Smalling
F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 09/17/2022
Co-Listed By
Crystal O'Brien
F.C. Tucker Company
Last Buyer's Agent
Virginia Iozzo
Luxcity Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Daniel A | $190,000 | Voyager Title Llc | |
| Breskow Robert Allen | $27,000 | Statewide Title Company | |
| Breskow Robert Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Honeycutt Jeremy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Daniel A | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Honeycutt Jeremy | $65,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $233,000 | $8,300 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $199,000 | $8,300 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $216,300 | $8,300 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $135,900 | $8,300 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $109,800 | $8,300 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $99,900 | $8,300 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $481 | $60,300 | $3,800 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $462 | $57,000 | $3,800 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $399 | $54,800 | $3,800 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $371 | $53,300 | $3,800 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $408 | $54,700 | $3,800 | $50,900 |
| 2013 | $364 | $54,700 | $3,800 | $50,900 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lindsey Smalling
F.C. Tucker Company
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Crystal O'Brien
F.C. Tucker Company
V
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Virginia Iozzo
Luxcity Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21882948
APN: 49-11-13-208-011.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.