21611 Midcrest Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,568,952 - $1,987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21611 Midcrest Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,686,488, approximately $594 per square foot. 21611 Midcrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Bickert Glenn W and Bickert Carol A
Bought by
Bickert Glenn W and Bickert Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickert Glenn W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $766,607 | $446,458 | $320,149 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $751,576 | $437,704 | $313,872 |
| 2023 | $7,613 | $736,840 | $429,122 | $307,718 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $722,393 | $420,708 | $301,685 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $708,229 | $412,459 | $295,770 |
| 2020 | $7,260 | $700,967 | $408,229 | $292,738 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $687,223 | $400,224 | $286,999 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $673,749 | $392,377 | $281,372 |
| 2017 | $6,839 | $660,539 | $384,684 | $275,855 |
| 2016 | $6,725 | $647,588 | $377,141 | $270,447 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $637,861 | $371,476 | $266,385 |
| 2014 | $6,498 | $625,367 | $364,200 | $261,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map