NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2162 Clearview Cir Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $423,000 - $471,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2162 Clearview Cir, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $449,781, approximately $367 per square foot. 2162 Clearview Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Santiago Rochelle
Bought by
Mckenna Mark J
Current Estimated Value
$449,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,235
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Coleman Randolph W and Borquez Susan
Bought by
Coleman Hawkins Nicole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Michael F
Bought by
Coleman Michael F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Klemm Edward J and Klemm Lorraine H
Bought by
Coleman Michael F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckenna Mark J -- Old Republic Title Company
Mckenna Mark J $365,000 Old Republic Epn
Coleman Hawkins Nicole -- None Available
Coleman Michael F -- None Available
Coleman Michael F $223,000 North American Title Co
Klemm Edward J $128,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckenna Mark J $135,000
Previous Owner Coleman Michael F $176,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,684 $399,176 $109,363 $289,813
2024 $4,684 $391,350 $107,219 $284,131
2023 $4,571 $383,677 $105,117 $278,560
2022 $4,486 $376,155 $103,056 $273,099
2021 $4,395 $368,781 $101,036 $267,745
2020 $4,337 $365,000 $100,000 $265,000
2019 $1,937 $162,137 $56,297 $105,840
2018 $1,888 $158,959 $55,194 $103,765
2017 $1,845 $155,843 $54,112 $101,731
2016 $1,852 $152,788 $53,051 $99,737
2015 $1,805 $150,494 $52,255 $98,239
2014 $1,784 $147,547 $51,232 $96,315
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.