2162 Jefferson St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2162 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $621,642, approximately $288 per square foot. 2162 Jefferson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Murphy Ballard Catherine
Bought by
Ballard Catherine M and Murphy Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Catherine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $280,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $271,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,389 | $264,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $256,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $248,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $234,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |