2162 Raven Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,936,936 - $2,081,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2162 Raven Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,007,734, approximately $738 per square foot. 2162 Raven Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Reinke Richard P and Reinke Deborah A
Bought by
Reinke Richard P and Reinke Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Reinke Richard P and Reinke Deborah A
Bought by
Reinke Richard P and Reinke Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinke Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Reinke Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Reinke Richard P | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reinke Richard P | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $625,237 | $153,309 | $478,928 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $612,842 | $150,303 | $469,539 |
| 2023 | $7,176 | $607,689 | $147,356 | $460,333 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $588,775 | $144,467 | $451,308 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $577,096 | $141,635 | $442,461 |
| 2020 | $6,537 | $578,109 | $140,183 | $437,926 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $566,776 | $137,435 | $429,341 |
| 2018 | $6,480 | $555,665 | $134,741 | $420,924 |
| 2017 | $6,314 | $544,771 | $132,099 | $412,672 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $534,091 | $129,509 | $404,582 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $526,070 | $127,564 | $398,506 |
| 2014 | $5,817 | $515,768 | $125,066 | $390,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map