2162 Shadow Ln Lake View, NY 14085
Estimated Value: $453,335 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2162 Shadow Ln, Lake View, NY 14085 and is currently estimated at $480,584, approximately $226 per square foot. 2162 Shadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mihalik Richard M and Mihalik Jordan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,467
Outstanding Balance
$180,660
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Cimato Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalik Richard M | $253,124 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihalik Richard M | $240,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $8,071 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $7,819 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $7,139 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $6,568 | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $8,500 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map