NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2159 Shadow Ln Lake View, NY 14085

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $546,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,110 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2021

Last sale price $370,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,589 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2021

Welcome Home to Your beautiful 4 Bedroom/ 3 Bath Ranch with Stacked stone and Vinyl shake exterior with 10' ceilings. This home is Better than new with all the finishing work done- landscaping, Concrete Drive and walkway, Apollo Garage Floor finish, plus a huge finished basement with Extra Large bedroom (or two), Full bath, Family room, and loads of storage. The large master suite is separate from the other bedrooms & has a heated bathroom floor, double sinks and big walk in shower. The kitchen is Granite, hardwood and stainless steel with 2 built in ovens, gas cooktop, and breakfast bar that overlooks the great room w gas fireplace. Home backs to Nature Preserve. Follow all current NYS Covid guidelines. ONLY the agent and 2 primary Buyers allowed please. The 3110 Sq footage includes finished basement areas not reflected in the tax records.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frederick Blue

Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc. License #40BL0803638 Listed on: 01/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Brunetto

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401238271

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,195

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144889-194-060-0003-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,195

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 5 to Pleasant To Right on Versailles TO Left on Shadow- bear Right to home
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Frontier

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144889-194-060-0003-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8195.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2021
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
List Price
$372,500
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.67%
Current Estimated Value
$519,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,382
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,781

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
Bought by
Velasquez David M and Velasquez Jamie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,123
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcquiggan Gregory R $370,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mcquiggan Gregory R $370,000 None Available
Mcquiggan Gregory R $370,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mcquiggan Gregory R $370,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Velasquez David M $324,340 None Available
Velasquez David M $324,340 None Available
Velasquez David M $324,340 None Available
Nvr Inc $56,000 None Available
Nvr Inc $56,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcquiggan Gregory R $276,000
Closed Mcquiggan Gregory R $276,000
Previous Owner Velasquez David M $308,123
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Sold $370,000 -0.7% $119 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Sale $372,500 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,703 $149,100 $8,500 $140,600
2024 $9,703 $149,100 $8,500 $140,600
2023 $9,555 $149,100 $8,500 $140,600
2022 $9,260 $149,100 $8,500 $140,600
2021 $9,157 $149,100 $8,500 $140,600
2020 $7,778 $136,000 $8,500 $127,500
2019 $7,021 $136,000 $8,500 $127,500
2018 $7,438 $136,000 $8,500 $127,500
2017 $3,808 $136,000 $8,500 $127,500
2016 $7,158 $136,000 $8,500 $127,500
2015 -- $136,000 $8,500 $127,500
2014 -- $8,500 $8,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1313294

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144889-194-060-0003-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.