2150 Shadow Ln Lake View, NY 14085
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $653,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Shadow Ln, Lake View, NY 14085 and is currently estimated at $582,395, approximately $189 per square foot. 2150 Shadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
Bought by
Amodeo Michael L and Amodeo Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,324
Outstanding Balance
$257,828
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Cimato Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amodeo Michael L | $360,920 | None Available | |
| Amodeo Michael L | $360,920 | None Available | |
| Amodeo Michael L | $360,920 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amodeo Michael L | $348,324 | |
| Closed | Amodeo Michael L | $348,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,442 | $161,300 | $9,000 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $10,442 | $161,300 | $9,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $10,282 | $161,300 | $9,000 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $9,967 | $161,300 | $9,000 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $9,855 | $161,300 | $9,000 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $9,211 | $161,300 | $9,000 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $8,252 | $161,300 | $9,000 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $8,813 | $161,300 | $9,000 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $160,000 | $9,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $8,413 | $160,000 | $9,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $9,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $9,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map