Seller's Agent in 2021
Bryan Cohen
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(516) 319-0366
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,037,119 - $1,202,000
Welcome to a beautifully renovated single family 3 bed / 3 bath, fully detached house in the heart of desirable, Bergen Beach. This home includes 2,477sqft of living space, including a fully finished basement with a separate entrance. The basement has a separate laundry room, closets and ¾ bath. The house sits on a 40 x 100 foot lot. The home features an enormous amount of natural light, cherry Brazilian hardwood floors throughout and custom closets. The first level includes a large entry foyer with multiple closets. The main floor also offers large, open concept kitchen, living room, dining room and a ¾ bath. The living room features and original restored wood burning fireplace. The kitchen has been fully updated with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (Viking stove) and a back entrance into the finished back yard customized for entertainment. The second level includes a main bedroom with a custom walk-in closet. The Jack and Jill bathroom is fitted with a Jacuzzi tub and full body shower. In addition, the second floor includes two plus sized bedrooms. The home has a private driveway, detached garage and an enclosed front.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Asma | $970,000 | -- | |
| Pereira Asma | $970,000 | -- | |
| Pereira Asma | $970,000 | -- | |
| Zemel Aleksandr | $712,000 | -- | |
| Zemel Aleksandr | $712,000 | -- | |
| Fahmy Ruth M | -- | -- | |
| Fahmy Ruth M | -- | -- | |
| Crouse Florence E | -- | -- | |
| Crouse Florence E | -- | -- | |
| Crouse Florence E | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Crouse Florence E | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereira Asma | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Pereira Asma | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zemel Aleksandr | $569,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Sold | $970,000 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,845 | $66,780 | $15,060 | $51,720 |
| 2025 | $9,672 | $60,960 | $15,060 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $9,672 | $62,880 | $15,060 | $47,820 |
| 2023 | $9,255 | $59,040 | $15,060 | $43,980 |
| 2022 | $8,583 | $57,180 | $15,060 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $59,340 | $15,060 | $44,280 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $49,620 | $15,060 | $34,560 |
| 2019 | $8,394 | $46,620 | $15,060 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $7,742 | $37,977 | $14,185 | $23,792 |
| 2017 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $11,327 | $24,503 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $34,038 | $10,087 | $23,951 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $34,038 | $15,122 | $18,916 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $33,440 | $14,856 | $18,584 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bryan Cohen
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(516) 319-0366
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 448487
APN: 08432-0013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.