Estimated Value: $383,000 - $752,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 Passi Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $544,433, approximately $567 per square foot. 2166 Passi Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Tapp Jean Marie
Bought by
Jean Tapp Trust and Hare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Tapp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,968 | $363,300 | $243,100 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $361,900 | $238,800 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $306,300 | $203,800 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $263,400 | $174,100 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $263,400 | $174,100 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $263,400 | $174,100 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $272,600 | $184,800 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $272,600 | $184,800 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $272,600 | $184,800 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $282,100 | $194,300 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $282,100 | $194,300 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map