Estimated Value: $571,000 - $818,143
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Passi Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $732,536, approximately $745 per square foot. 2178 Passi Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Kuitunen Celia M and Visico Ernesto Q
Bought by
Fam Ernesto Visico and Fam Celia Kuitunen 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Brunkhorst Willa K
Bought by
Kuitunen Celia M and Visico Ernesto Q
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fam Ernesto Visico | -- | Attorney | |
| Kuitunen Celia M | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,134 | $612,500 | $467,700 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $609,400 | $460,700 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $515,400 | $391,700 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $440,700 | $332,900 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $440,700 | $332,900 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $440,700 | $332,900 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $450,000 | $355,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $450,000 | $355,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $450,000 | $355,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $468,400 | $373,400 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $5,335 | $468,400 | $373,400 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map