Landlord's Agent in 2021
Evona Watson
Triple E Realty, LLC
(317) 281-9280
2 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $232,000
Spacious 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home. The master bedroom is located on the first floor along with a separate living room and family room on the first floor as well. Home has a fenced in backyard and has central air. Separate laundry area with W/D connections. Adjacent lot is also owned by the owner so the tenant is free to utilize this lot for parking.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Triple E Realty, LLC License #RB14038857 Listed on: 12/18/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Rafael Ayala
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akaal Investments Llc | -- | Ata National Title | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -8.0% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $166,900 | $8,300 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $142,800 | $8,300 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $154,900 | $8,300 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $131,200 | $8,300 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $78,200 | $8,300 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $78,700 | $8,300 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $58,800 | $3,800 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $55,700 | $3,800 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $53,400 | $3,800 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $51,900 | $3,800 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $51,400 | $3,800 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $51,400 | $3,800 | $47,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Evona Watson
Triple E Realty, LLC
(317) 281-9280
2 in this area
120 Total Sales
R
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Rafael Ayala
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21757882
APN: 49-11-13-208-013.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.