217 Boyle Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $1,212,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Boyle Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $834,025, approximately $177 per square foot. 217 Boyle Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1997
Sold by
Berman Ronald S and Berman Monica J
Bought by
Drinkwine William A and Drinkwine Wanda A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkwine William A | $340,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $542,875 | $119,742 | $423,133 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $532,232 | $117,395 | $414,837 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $521,797 | $115,094 | $406,703 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $511,567 | $112,838 | $398,729 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $501,537 | $110,626 | $390,911 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $496,395 | $109,492 | $386,903 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $486,663 | $107,346 | $379,317 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $477,122 | $105,242 | $371,880 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $467,768 | $103,179 | $364,589 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $458,597 | $101,156 | $357,441 |
| 2015 | $4,976 | $451,709 | $99,637 | $352,072 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $442,862 | $97,686 | $345,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map