217 Burlington Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Burlington Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $293,845, approximately $228 per square foot. 217 Burlington Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2025
Sold by
Zepf Karin S and Walton Justin D
Bought by
Delgallo Dehrah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,205
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Hall Derek S
Bought by
Zepf Karin S and Walton Justin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Hall Cheryl J
Bought by
Hall Cheryl J and Hall Derek S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Ghekiere Adam and Ghekiere Erica
Bought by
Hall Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,712
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Woods Tom and Woods Katie
Bought by
Ghekiere Adam and Ghekiere Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,528
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Rickbeil Mark R and Rickbeil Stephanie J
Bought by
Woods Tom and Woods Katie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgallo Dehrah Ann | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Delgallo Dehrah Ann | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Zepf Karin S | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Cheryl J | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Cheryl J | -- | St | |
| Ghekiere Adam | -- | Ctic | |
| Woods Tom | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgallo Dehrah Ann | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Delgallo Dehrah Ann | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zepf Karin S | $164,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Cheryl J | $145,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghekiere Adam | $128,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $279,200 | $51,639 | $227,561 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $234,700 | $46,646 | $188,054 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $234,700 | $46,646 | $188,054 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $69,641 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map