217 Duboise Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Northwest Ithaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $396,202
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Duboise Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $372,301, approximately $191 per square foot. 217 Duboise Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Gombas Joan
Bought by
Manheim Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,656
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Glauer Eleanor S
Bought by
Gombas Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Glauer Eleanor S
Bought by
Glauer Eleanor S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manheim Brandon | $190,000 | Jonathan O. Albanese | |
| Gombas Joan | $175,000 | Mariette Geldenhuys | |
| Glauer Eleanor S | -- | Richard I Mulvey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manheim Brandon | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,907 | $355,000 | $46,100 | $308,900 |
| 2024 | $8,907 | $355,000 | $46,100 | $308,900 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $288,000 | $46,100 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $7,621 | $262,000 | $46,100 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $7,250 | $240,000 | $46,100 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $240,000 | $46,100 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $200,000 | $46,100 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $190,000 | $46,100 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $190,000 | $30,700 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $190,000 | $30,700 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $30,700 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $30,700 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map