217 E Delta St Hancock, IA 51536
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $125,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Delta St, Hancock, IA 51536 and is currently estimated at $99,786, approximately $128 per square foot. 217 E Delta St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2010
Sold by
Weirich Wilma
Bought by
Weirich Colleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weirich Colleen Ann | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $68,600 | $12,800 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $502 | $56,800 | $8,900 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $782 | $56,800 | $8,900 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $766 | $52,600 | $8,900 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $52,600 | $8,900 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $662 | $46,200 | $6,572 | $39,628 |
| 2019 | $678 | $46,200 | $6,572 | $39,628 |
| 2018 | $650 | $46,200 | $6,572 | $39,628 |
| 2017 | $464 | $34,474 | $6,572 | $27,902 |
| 2015 | $454 | $34,474 | $6,572 | $27,902 |
| 2014 | $472 | $34,474 | $6,572 | $27,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map