217 E State Rd Seneca, PA 16346
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E State Rd, Seneca, PA 16346 and is currently estimated at $378,263, approximately $123 per square foot. 217 E State Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Ereditario Paul M and Ereditario Chirs
Bought by
Stephens Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,843
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Non Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Beth A | $222,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Beth A | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,349 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2025 | $4,285 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2017 | -- | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,460 | $18,000 | $155,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map