217 Eucalyptus Dr El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,622,000 - $2,698,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$1,779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Eucalyptus Dr, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,028,000, approximately $1,778 per square foot. 217 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Jacobson Carl W and Jacobson Nancy N
Bought by
Jacobson Trust and Jacobson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Jacobson Carl W and The Jacobson Family Trust
Bought by
Jacobson Carl W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobson Carl W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobson Carl W | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobson Carl W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $159,352 | $106,245 | $53,107 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $156,228 | $104,162 | $52,066 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $153,166 | $102,120 | $51,046 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $150,164 | $100,118 | $50,046 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $147,220 | $98,155 | $49,065 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $142,855 | $95,245 | $47,610 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $140,055 | $93,378 | $46,677 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $134,618 | $89,753 | $44,865 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $132,597 | $88,405 | $44,192 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $130,001 | $86,674 | $43,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map