217 Millstone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Millstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $319,151, approximately $113 per square foot. 217 Millstone Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Tradewinds Cmntys Inc
Bought by
Saget Joseph and Saget Jeanette R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Tree Top Dev Llc
Bought by
Tradewinds Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saget Joseph | $180,900 | -- | |
| Tradewinds Communities Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tradewinds Communities Inc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $128,840 | $14,000 | $114,840 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $130,920 | $14,000 | $116,920 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $134,000 | $18,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $110,280 | $12,000 | $98,280 |
| 2021 | $354 | $83,480 | $12,000 | $71,480 |
| 2020 | $654 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2019 | $685 | $70,840 | $10,000 | $60,840 |
| 2018 | $519 | $61,720 | $10,000 | $51,720 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $55,280 | $6,000 | $49,280 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $50,920 | $6,000 | $44,920 |
| 2014 | $971 | $43,840 | $4,800 | $39,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map