226 Millstone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $331,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Millstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $313,762, approximately $106 per square foot. 226 Millstone Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Jones Keith R
Bought by
Jones Elaine O and Jones Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Spinnaker Hms Inc
Bought by
Jones Elaine and Jones Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,398
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Elaine O | -- | -- | |
| Jones Elaine | $178,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Elaine | $177,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $131,840 | $14,000 | $117,840 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $134,680 | $14,000 | $120,680 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $133,880 | $18,000 | $115,880 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $110,240 | $12,000 | $98,240 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $83,400 | $12,000 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $77,760 | $12,000 | $65,760 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $72,640 | $10,000 | $62,640 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $63,240 | $10,000 | $53,240 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $56,640 | $6,000 | $50,640 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $52,120 | $6,000 | $46,120 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $44,920 | $4,800 | $40,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map