217 Red Pine Ct Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,783,015 - $3,190,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,866
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Red Pine Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $3,029,254, approximately $783 per square foot. 217 Red Pine Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Erbert John R and Erbert Carol
Bought by
Erbert John R and Erbert Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Erbert John R and Erbert Carol
Bought by
Erbert John R and Erbert Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Olympia Investments Inc
Bought by
Erbert John R and Erbert Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Olympia Investments Inc
Bought by
Erbert John R and Erbert Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erbert John R | -- | -- | |
| Erbert John R | -- | -- | |
| Erbert John R | $255,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Erbert John R | $255,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,547 | $953,166 | $327,545 | $625,621 |
| 2024 | $11,257 | $934,477 | $321,123 | $613,354 |
| 2023 | $11,257 | $916,155 | $314,827 | $601,328 |
| 2022 | $11,163 | $898,192 | $308,654 | $589,538 |
| 2021 | $10,918 | $880,581 | $302,602 | $577,979 |
| 2019 | $10,565 | $854,465 | $293,628 | $560,837 |
| 2018 | $10,180 | $837,712 | $287,871 | $549,841 |
| 2017 | $9,817 | $821,287 | $282,227 | $539,060 |
| 2016 | $9,695 | $805,185 | $276,694 | $528,491 |
| 2015 | $9,573 | $793,091 | $272,538 | $520,553 |
| 2014 | $9,445 | $777,557 | $267,200 | $510,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map