96 Red Pine Ct Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,061,000 - $4,288,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Red Pine Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $3,719,371, approximately $688 per square foot. 96 Red Pine Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Mccourt John Robert and Mccourt Susan A
Bought by
Mccourt J Robert and Mccourt Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Nunez Michael E
Bought by
Mccourt John Robert and Mccourt Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,410,000
Outstanding Balance
$701,028
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,018,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Mullin Christopher and Mullin Elizabeth
Bought by
Nunez Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Nunez Teresea F
Bought by
Nunez Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Michael Herrera Brian and Michael Leila
Bought by
Mullin Christopher and Mullin Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$999,950
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Wu Anna Suk Fun and Nong Alexander Yue
Bought by
Herrera Brian Michael and Herrera Leila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccourt J Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Mccourt John Robert | $2,350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nunez Michael E | $1,900,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nunez Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mullin Christopher | $2,800,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Herrera Brian Michael | $925,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccourt John Robert | $1,410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Michael E | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullin Christopher | $999,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Brian Michael | $740,000 | |
| Closed | Nunez Michael E | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,832 | $3,275,460 | $1,492,303 | $1,783,157 |
| 2024 | $35,545 | $3,211,237 | $1,463,043 | $1,748,194 |
| 2023 | $35,545 | $3,148,272 | $1,434,356 | $1,713,916 |
| 2022 | $35,272 | $3,086,542 | $1,406,232 | $1,680,310 |
| 2021 | $31,129 | $2,717,000 | $1,117,000 | $1,600,000 |
| 2019 | $31,091 | $2,695,000 | $1,240,140 | $1,454,860 |
| 2018 | $30,355 | $2,680,000 | $1,233,238 | $1,446,762 |
| 2017 | $28,437 | $2,550,000 | $1,173,417 | $1,376,583 |
| 2016 | $28,141 | $2,500,000 | $1,150,409 | $1,349,591 |
| 2015 | $27,481 | $2,430,500 | $1,118,427 | $1,312,073 |
| 2014 | $26,562 | $2,329,000 | $1,071,720 | $1,257,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map