217 Roxbury Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Roxbury Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $435,826, approximately $170 per square foot. 217 Roxbury Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Merlati Mike F and Merlati Tristan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,650
Outstanding Balance
$110,251
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merlati Mike F | $227,070 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merlati Mike F | $181,650 |
Source: Public Records