2170 Panorama Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,487,894 - $1,676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Panorama Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,585,224, approximately $801 per square foot. 2170 Panorama Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Brookfield Capri Llc
Bought by
Maqsood Khaled S and Maqsood Freshta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$737,646
Outstanding Balance
$613,107
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$972,117
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maqsood Khaled S | $984,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maqsood Khaled S | $737,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,321 | $1,141,410 | $342,481 | $798,929 |
| 2024 | $15,321 | $1,119,035 | $335,767 | $783,268 |
| 2023 | $15,481 | $1,097,094 | $329,184 | $767,910 |
| 2022 | $15,279 | $1,075,584 | $322,730 | $752,854 |
| 2021 | $15,133 | $1,054,498 | $316,403 | $738,095 |
| 2020 | $14,184 | $1,043,690 | $313,160 | $730,530 |
| 2019 | $14,179 | $1,023,233 | $307,022 | $716,211 |
| 2018 | $13,840 | $1,003,170 | $301,002 | $702,168 |
| 2017 | $10,598 | $741,109 | $374,209 | $366,900 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $366,872 | $366,872 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $361,363 | $361,363 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map