2202 Sunset View Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,613,694 - $1,744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Sunset View Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,681,924, approximately $789 per square foot. 2202 Sunset View Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Li Kevin and Lin Yanyi
Bought by
Pathapati Easwara Varma and Bhadriraju Naga Lalitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,987
Outstanding Balance
$367,757
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,314,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Capri Llc
Bought by
Li Kevin and Lin Yanyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$811,844
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathapati Easwara Varma | $1,375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Li Kevin | $1,015,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pathapati Easwara Varma | $414,987 | |
| Open | Pathapati Easwara Varma | $822,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Kevin | $811,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,466 | $1,481,327 | $446,498 | $1,041,829 |
| 2024 | $19,466 | $1,452,150 | $437,745 | $1,021,405 |
| 2023 | $19,674 | $1,430,550 | $429,165 | $1,001,385 |
| 2022 | $19,426 | $1,402,500 | $420,750 | $981,750 |
| 2021 | $15,475 | $1,081,058 | $314,473 | $773,585 |
| 2020 | $14,502 | $1,076,904 | $311,249 | $765,655 |
| 2019 | $14,498 | $1,055,797 | $305,149 | $750,648 |
| 2018 | $14,151 | $1,035,096 | $299,166 | $735,930 |
| 2017 | $13,951 | $1,014,800 | $293,300 | $721,500 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $293,298 | $293,298 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $288,894 | $288,894 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map