2170 Red Setter Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,909 - $984,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,534
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Red Setter Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $913,227, approximately $258 per square foot. 2170 Red Setter Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Semple Paul T and Semple Lisa M
Bought by
Paul & Lisa Semple Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Semple Paul T and Semple Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,212
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul & Lisa Semple Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Semple Paul T | $455,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Semple Paul T | $230,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $562,763 | $103,260 | $459,503 |
| 2023 | $9,318 | $540,912 | $99,251 | $441,661 |
| 2022 | $8,989 | $530,306 | $97,305 | $433,001 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $519,909 | $95,398 | $424,511 |
| 2020 | $8,707 | $514,579 | $94,420 | $420,159 |
| 2019 | $8,565 | $504,490 | $92,569 | $411,921 |
| 2018 | $8,348 | $494,599 | $90,754 | $403,845 |
| 2017 | $8,274 | $484,902 | $88,975 | $395,927 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $475,395 | $87,231 | $388,164 |
| 2015 | $8,255 | $468,255 | $85,921 | $382,334 |
| 2014 | $8,092 | $459,083 | $84,238 | $374,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map