2171 Risdon Rd Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Risdon Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $804,620, approximately $645 per square foot. 2171 Risdon Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Rojo Virginia Rojas
Bought by
Aguilar Jose Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$677,502
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Moyal Alan G and Moyal Lonnie S
Bought by
Aguilar Jose Antonio and Rojas Jose Iganacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$677,502
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Moyal Alan G and Moyal Lonnie S
Bought by
Moyal Alan G and Moyal Lonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Moyal Alan G
Bought by
Moyal Alan G and Moyal Lonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Moyal Alan G
Bought by
Moyal Alan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Jose Antonio | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Aguilar Jose Antonio | $690,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moyal Alan G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moyal Alan G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moyal Alan G | -- | -- | |
| Moyal Alan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Jose Antonio | $677,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,672 | $694,000 | $502,899 | $191,101 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $672,000 | $486,957 | $185,043 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $632,000 | $458,000 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $703,800 | $510,000 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $79,665 | $29,866 | $49,799 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $77,304 | $28,981 | $48,323 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $75,789 | $28,413 | $47,376 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $74,304 | $27,856 | $46,448 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $72,848 | $27,310 | $45,538 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $71,754 | $26,900 | $44,854 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $70,350 | $26,374 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map