H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hal Elrod
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
(281) 798-3853
54 Total Sales
Attractive, well maintained property in The Townhomes at Crystal Falls. Three bedroom, two and a half bath home ready for new owners. Small fenced back yard backs up to neighborhood green space, walking trail, and water feature. Quiet, friendly community. Enjoy all nearby amenities of the Crystal Falls community. Great place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 483-6000 License #0582728 Listed on: 01/06/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $324,900 | +10.5% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2020 12/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | For Sale | $294,138 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $320,302 | $96,490 | $223,812 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $351,776 | $71,550 | $280,226 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $333,032 | $67,500 | $265,532 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $336,436 | $50,000 | $286,436 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $264,355 | $38,317 | $226,038 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hal Elrod
Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
(281) 798-3853
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sarah Lechner
Magnolia Realty Round Rock
(916) 847-0593
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Olivia Barnard
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(512) 848-7266
217 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8860500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.