2175 14th Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Golden Gate Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,813,000 - $2,664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 14th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $2,301,509, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 2175 14th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including West Portal Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Cecilia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Fan Robert and Fan Lulu Yao
Bought by
Chan David and Chan Cecelia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,402
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$2,062,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Golton Robert F and Golton Diane G
Bought by
Chan David Tak Fai and Chan Cecilia Kam Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Golton Winifred H
Bought by
Golton Robert Francis and Winifred H Golton Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Sold by
Golton Robert and Golton Diane
Bought by
Golton Robert F and Golton Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan David | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chan David Tak Fai | $408,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Golton Robert Francis | -- | -- | |
| Golton Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Golton Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan David | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan David Tak Fai | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,585 | $685,900 | $332,239 | $353,661 |
| 2024 | $8,585 | $672,452 | $325,725 | $346,727 |
| 2023 | $8,448 | $659,268 | $319,339 | $339,929 |
| 2022 | $8,275 | $646,342 | $313,078 | $333,264 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $633,670 | $306,940 | $326,730 |
| 2020 | $8,223 | $627,174 | $303,793 | $323,381 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $614,878 | $297,837 | $317,041 |
| 2018 | $7,709 | $602,824 | $291,998 | $310,826 |
| 2017 | $7,320 | $591,005 | $286,273 | $304,732 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $579,418 | $280,660 | $298,758 |
| 2015 | $7,095 | $570,716 | $276,445 | $294,271 |
| 2014 | $6,909 | $559,538 | $271,030 | $288,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map