2178 Spanishgate Ct San Jose, CA 95132
Cataldi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Spanishgate Ct, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $752,101, approximately $670 per square foot. 2178 Spanishgate Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laneview Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Roensch Mary M
Bought by
Roensch Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roensch Mary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $144,280 | $28,835 | $115,445 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $141,452 | $28,270 | $113,182 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $138,679 | $27,716 | $110,963 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $135,961 | $27,173 | $108,788 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $133,296 | $26,641 | $106,655 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $131,930 | $26,368 | $105,562 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $129,344 | $25,851 | $103,493 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $126,809 | $25,345 | $101,464 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $124,324 | $24,849 | $99,475 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $121,887 | $24,362 | $97,525 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $120,058 | $23,997 | $96,061 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $117,707 | $23,527 | $94,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map