Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Maxwell
8Z Real Estate
(720) 253-4954
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $599,000
LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Come on into this perfect property and relax as everything in this Saddle Brook Farm property is all set and ready to go! The living room has a gas fireplace with a window for natural light! The updated kitchen is super cute with granite and Ss appliances! The Primary Bedroom overlooks the beautiful yard and open space! The kitchen has been updated with finishes that make cooking and gathering more enjoyable, while the bathrooms have been refreshed with modern touches that add both comfort and style. The new LVP Flooring is beautiful and low maintenance! The basement is finished with a bedroom/ bathroom/ family room. Energy efficiency shines here with new solar panels that will shield you from utility price increases. Backing directly to open space and the neighborhood bike trail, this home gives you instant access to the best of Parker, whether that's a morning walk, an afternoon ride, or a quick stroll to nearby schools, shopping, and restaurants. Inside, thoughtful updates make the space move-in ready. New flooring ties the home together with a fresh, cohesive feel. This home isn't just a place to live, it's a place to connect with the community and enjoy the convenience of having everything right outside your door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
8z Real Estate Brokerage Email: julie@8z.com,720-253-4954 License #40045529 Listed on: 09/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draguns Julie | $570,000 | Bstg (Blue Sky Title Group) | |
| Mcbryant Steven | $410,000 | North American Title | |
| Linda B Marks Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Linda B | -- | None Available | |
| Linda B Marks Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Linda B | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham David A | -- | Title America | |
| Cunningham David A | $216,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bowles Cynthia M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Centex Real Est Corp | -- | -- | |
| Centex Real Estate Corporation | $614,500 | -- | |
| Rowley Downs Land Company | $296,000 | -- | |
| Lomas & Nettleton Company | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draguns Julie | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbryant Steven | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Linda B | $240,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Linda B | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham David A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham David A | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowles Cynthia M | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $570,000 | -0.9% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $38,890 | $8,920 | $29,970 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $39,990 | $8,550 | $31,440 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $39,990 | $8,550 | $31,440 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $28,120 | $5,240 | $22,880 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $28,120 | $5,240 | $22,880 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $26,800 | $5,240 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $26,800 | $5,240 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $23,300 | $5,430 | $17,870 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $23,300 | $5,430 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $21,540 | $4,850 | $16,690 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $21,540 | $4,850 | $16,690 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $16,780 | $5,490 | $11,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Maxwell
8Z Real Estate
(720) 253-4954
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nate Forse
Compass - Denver
(724) 570-9309
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brandon Whetstone
Compass - Denver
(303) 332-7274
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9892816
APN: 2233-243-02-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.