Seller's Agent in 2022
Jonathon Vonesh
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams
(218) 791-4510
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $301,817
Enjoy small town living in this 3 bed 3 bath home! This home has 3 living spaces along with a large rec room in the basement, a master suite with a private full bath and walk-in closet and a wood fireplace in the main floor family room! This home also has granite countertops in the kitchen, a 4 season sunroom with a wood stove and attached and detached double garages. Schedule your showing TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams License #7851 Listed on: 08/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
JONATHON VONESH
Greenberg Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugland Cole M | $215,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Schroeder Joel R | $80,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haugland Cole M | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $108,677 | $3,405 | $105,272 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $106,546 | $3,338 | $103,208 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $99,112 | $3,105 | $96,007 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $92,628 | $2,902 | $89,726 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $75,307 | $2,359 | $72,948 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $6,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $6,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $5,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $5,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $5,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $43,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,807 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jonathon Vonesh
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams
(218) 791-4510
251 Total Sales
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-997
APN: 15-0001-23014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.