218 E 93rd St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,920 - $669,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E 93rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $586,230, approximately $637 per square foot. 218 E 93rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Third Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and KIPP Ignite Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Sanchez Ana Bertha
Bought by
Maria Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,725
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Maria Inocencio Chavez and Maria Maura
Bought by
Maria Inocencio Chavez and Maria Maura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,725
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Maria Inocencio Chavez and Maria Maura
Bought by
Maria Inocencio Chavez and Maria Maura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Miguel | -- | Lsi | |
| Maria Alex | -- | Lsi | |
| Maria Inocencio Chavez | -- | Lsi Local Solutions | |
| Maria Inocencio Chavez | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maria Inocencio Chavez | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Maria Inocencio Chavez | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $157,687 | $83,947 | $73,740 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $154,596 | $82,301 | $72,295 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $151,566 | $80,688 | $70,878 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $148,595 | $79,106 | $69,489 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $145,682 | $77,555 | $68,127 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $141,362 | $75,255 | $66,107 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $138,591 | $73,780 | $64,811 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $133,212 | $70,916 | $62,296 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $131,212 | $69,851 | $61,361 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $128,643 | $68,483 | $60,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map