218 E Utah St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $436,159
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Utah St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $418,790, approximately $425 per square foot. 218 E Utah St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Arechiga Rodriguez Juan and Arechiga Jessica
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan Arechiga and Solano Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,400
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Hull Kirk W and Hull Melissa L
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan Arechiga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,856
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Hull Kirk W and Hull Melissa L
Bought by
Hull Kirk W and Hull Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan Arechiga | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Juan Arechiga | $343,500 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Hull Kirk W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Juan Arechiga | $336,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan Arechiga | $332,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $382,731 | $100,395 | $282,336 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $375,227 | $98,427 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $367,871 | $96,498 | $271,373 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $360,658 | $94,606 | $266,052 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $353,587 | $92,751 | $260,836 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $349,962 | $91,800 | $258,162 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $343,100 | $90,000 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $215,640 | $59,540 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $211,413 | $58,373 | $153,040 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $207,269 | $57,229 | $150,040 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $204,157 | $56,370 | $147,787 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map