P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paniz Maboudibina
Christie's Intl RE Sereno
(925) 521-4694
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $465,293
Spectacular home just listed in Fairfield. This Cozy home boasts Kitchen, living room and dining room, open space and a very spacious room for the laundry area. It also features newly installed centralized air conditioning and heating, as well as front yard Synthetic grass. Parking space provides room for RV parking and a boat. The additional two rooms in the back are amazing for a playroom for kids, family room, breakfast table. office space or a home gym. It is a fairly quiet neighborhood. Nearby schools like Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School and Armijo High School. Home is near Solano mall, downtown, travis air force base and a dog park. The appliances are the refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher and washer dryer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's Intl RE Sereno License #02135749 Listed on: 10/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lua Alberto | $460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deleon Mark Justin | $350,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Djn Properties Llc | $223,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Docrr Gloria Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Doerr Gloria Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lua Alberto | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Mark Justin | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | $460,000 | +10.3% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2021 10/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $417,000 | -- | $363 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $488,155 | $132,651 | $355,504 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $478,584 | $130,050 | $348,534 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $469,200 | $127,500 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $469,200 | $127,500 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $375,537 | $99,861 | $275,676 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $371,688 | $98,838 | $272,850 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $364,400 | $96,900 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $274,000 | $80,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $137,161 | $29,385 | $107,776 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $134,472 | $28,809 | $105,663 |
| 2015 | $528 | $53,134 | $12,429 | $40,705 |
| 2014 | $522 | $52,094 | $12,186 | $39,908 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paniz Maboudibina
Christie's Intl RE Sereno
(925) 521-4694
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40971970
APN: 0030-132-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.