237 E Utah St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $468,587
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Utah St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $453,647, approximately $262 per square foot. 237 E Utah St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Cervantes Alejandro Martin and Carlos Mery E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Pineda Maria P
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Hull Kirk W and Hull Melissa L
Bought by
Alvarez Jose and Pineda Maria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Hull Kirk W and Hull Melissa L
Bought by
Hull Kirk W and Hull Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Alejandro Martin | $150,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $216,882 | Accommodation | |
| Alvarez Jose | $356,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hull Kirk W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Alejandro Martin | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose | $284,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $197,017 | $78,806 | $118,211 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $193,155 | $77,261 | $115,894 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $189,369 | $75,747 | $113,622 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $185,657 | $74,263 | $111,394 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $182,017 | $72,807 | $109,210 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $180,152 | $72,061 | $108,091 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $176,621 | $70,649 | $105,972 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $173,159 | $69,264 | $103,895 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $169,764 | $67,906 | $101,858 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $166,436 | $66,575 | $99,861 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $163,936 | $65,575 | $98,361 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $160,726 | $64,291 | $96,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map